Accident Summary Nr: 155618.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1664348.015 | 04/19/2023 | 484121 | May Trucking Company |
Abstract: At 12:54 a.m. on April 7, 2023, an employee was driving dry goods freight from Oregon to Eureka, CA. The employee was found at a truck stop dead. The employee died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1664348.015 | 65 | M | Fatality |