Accident Summary Nr: 155062.015 - Employee dies from possible heart attack while painting
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1659979.015 | 03/30/2023 | 321991 | Kituwah Manufacturing, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 29, 2023, an employee working as a painter for a manufactured homes manufacturer was conducting touch up operations in the finishing department. The employee was using a paint brush and roller when she had an possible heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1659979.015 | 48 | F | Fatality | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |