Accident Summary Nr: 154881.015 - Employee working for landscaper dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 154881.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 12/15/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1639208.01512/15/2022561730Paramount Property Services Llc

Abstract: At 7:29 a.m. on December 15, 2022, an employee who worked for a landscaping company had been sleeping in his truck. A coworker found the employee unresponsive. The employee had died of natural causes.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Landscaper, Landscaping, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Truck, Truck Driver, Underlying Medical Condition, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1639208.015 54 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy