Accident Summary Nr: 154881.015 - Employee working for landscaper dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1639208.015 | 12/15/2022 | 561730 | Paramount Property Services Llc |
Abstract: At 7:29 a.m. on December 15, 2022, an employee who worked for a landscaping company had been sleeping in his truck. A coworker found the employee unresponsive. The employee had died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1639208.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |