Accident Summary Nr: 154835.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while patrolling

Accident Summary Nr: 154835.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 01/24/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1658361.01503/22/2023561612Brookman Protection Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on January 24, 2023, an employee was working as a security guard patrolling a work site when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart, Heart Attack, Patrolman, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1658361.015 42 M Fatality Guards and police, excluding public service