Accident Summary Nr: 154525.015 - Employee is killed in fall at construction site

Accident Summary Nr: 154525.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 01/30/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1647574.01501/30/2023561320Finish Line Staffing

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 30, 2023, an employee was doing checks on all levels at a construction job site. The employee conducted checks on level 9 to level 5 and was on the level 5 metal stairwell when fell to level 3. The employee died due to blunt force trauma.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Construction, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Inspecting, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1647574.015 43 M Fatality