Accident Summary Nr: 154498.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1655967.015 | 03/08/2023 | 424690 | Webb Chemical Services Corp |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 8, 2023, an employee was sitting in his car in the work parking lot. The employee was found dead by a coworker. The employee died of natural causes, i.e., acute bronchopneumonia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1655967.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |