Accident Summary Nr: 154496.015 - Employee dies of multiple blunt traumas in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1655552.015 | 03/09/2023 | 236220 | R K Wallace Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on March 8, 2023, an employee working as a construction laborer was putting on ridge caps and installing end eaves. The employee fell from the roof approximately 19 feet to the ground below. The employee struck the concrete and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1655552.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |