Accident Summary Nr: 153264.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while assembling go-c

Accident Summary Nr: 153264.015 -- Report ID: 0454722 -- Event Date: 01/26/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1646708.01501/27/2023424910Tractor Supply Company

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 26, 2023, an employee was working at a tractor supply company and was assembling a go-cart when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Assembling, Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Cart, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1646708.015 81 F Fatality Assemblers