Accident Summary Nr: 152464.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1641157.015 | 12/28/2022 | 2411 | 113310 | 153330 - Jerry Jordan |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on December 27, 2022, an employee was cutting down a tree when he was struck by a falling tree limb from another tree and was killed .
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641157.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |