Accident Summary Nr: 152432.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between trailer and dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1640891.015 | 12/27/2022 | 484121 | National Distribution Centers, Llc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 24, 2022, an employee was spotting a tractor trailer driver backing up to a loading dock when the vehicle drifted in reverse and pinning him between the rear of the trailer and the loading dock. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1640891.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |