Accident Summary Nr: 151830.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1637229.015 | 12/05/2022 | 922120 | Yonkers City Police Department |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on December 1, 2022, an employee was driving. The employee was hit by another car and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1637229.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |