Accident Summary Nr: 151030.015 - Employee experiences heat stroke and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1611021.015 | 07/26/2022 | 561730 | Michael Hatcher & Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 25, 2022, an employee was blowing off the parking lot. The employee experienced heat stroke and went to cool off in a pond and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1611021.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |