Accident Summary Nr: 150454.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1627840.015 | 10/11/2022 | 519120 | Fairfax County Government/Libraries |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on October 7, 2022, a library employee was found unresponsive at her desk due to a cardiac event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1627840.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Librarians |