Accident Summary Nr: 148923.015 - Employee Is Killed By Apparent Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1614880.015 | 08/16/2022 | 922160 | Island Park Vill Fd |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 14, 2022, an employee suffered an apparent heart attack. The employee worked for the local fire department and was attending a fund raiser event just prior to the cardiac event. The employee was killed after going into cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1614880.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |