Accident Summary Nr: 148813.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1614696.015 | 08/15/2022 | 622110 | Alta Los Angeles Hospital, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a community hospital when she contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died due to complications of her infection at 5:05 p.m. on August 10, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1614696.015 | 69 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |