Accident Summary Nr: 148719.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1612899.015 | 08/05/2022 | 622110 | Advocate Aurora Health, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working as a nurse in a hospital when she contracted COVID-19. The employee was hospitalized with COVID-19 complications at 8:00 a.m. on June 29, 2022, but subsequently recovered from her infection.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1612899.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |