Accident Summary Nr: 148699.015 - Employee suffers medical event and dies in parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613947.015 | 08/11/2022 | 561612 | Platinum Advance Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on August 6, 2022, an employee was working as a security guard when he went out to his car and suffered a medical event. The employee was found next to his car unresponsive. Emergency services were notified but the employee was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1613947.015 | 72 | M | Fatality |