Accident Summary Nr: 148506.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601167.015 | 04/19/2022 | 921190 | Municipio De Dorado |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 18, 2022, Employee # 1 was driving a lawn mower tractor. He suffered a heart attack and fell on the floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1601167.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |