Accident: 148269.015 - Employee Is Killed By Gunshot Wound
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1601576.015 | 05/06/2022 | 7381 | 317730496 - Cascadia Global Security Llc |
At 5:00 a.m. on May 6, 2022, an employee was working his normal security post. After not hearing from him for a period of time, the employee was found in his v ehicle, dead from a gunshot wound.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1601576.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |