Accident Summary Nr: 147792.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1607383.015 | 07/12/2022 | 622110 | U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs |
Abstract: An employee was working for a veteran's medical center caring for residents when he was diagnosed with COVID-19 and hospitalized at 8:00 a.m. on June 30, 2022. The employee successfully recovered from his infection.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1607383.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |