Accident Summary Nr: 147584.015 - Employee is killed after head is run over by truck wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1606020.015 | 07/01/2022 | 811111 | Ormonde, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 30, 2022, an employee was removing the drive-line from a truck. The employee was working in a dirt parking lot on the south of the shop, possibly underneath the truck, and his head was run over by one of the wheels. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1606020.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |