Accident Summary Nr: 147503.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605618.015 | 07/01/2022 | 622110 | Clara Maass Medical Center |
Abstract: An employee was working as a security guard for a hospital system when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died at 3:30 p.m. on July 1, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1605618.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |