Accident Summary Nr: 147365.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1581679.015 | 03/03/2022 | 622110 | Community Memorial Health System |
Abstract: Three employees were working for a hospital when they were exposed to COVID-19. Employee # 1 was working as an operator, Employee #2 was working as an MRI Technician, and Employee # 3 was working as an administrative assistant. All three employees contracted COVID-19 infections requiring hospitalization for treatment; however, all three successfully recovered from their infections.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1581679.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. | |
2 | 1581679.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Clinical Laboratory technologists and technicians | |
3 | 1581679.015 | 41 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |