Accident Summary Nr: 146814.015 - Employee falls from ladder and receives unspecified fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1570131.015 | 12/23/2021 | 238160 | Silvestre Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 13, 2021, an employee worked at a reroofing project. While descending a ladder, the ladder slipped out and the employee fell approximately fourteen feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat an unspecified fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1570131.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 14 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |