Accident Summary Nr: 146418.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1583909.015 | 03/15/2022 | 236116 | Greenwich Landing 88 South Water Street Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on March 15, 2022, an employee fell from the roof to the ground. The employee was killed and suffered aortic dissection and broken bones.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1583909.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 35 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |