Accident Summary Nr: 146394.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 146394.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 08/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1495011.01509/22/2020561311Jobsource Chino Inc

Abstract: An employee was working for a temporary staffing agency when he went to work not feeling well. After clocking in, the employee's symptoms worsened. The employee informed the employer and was sent home with a high temperature. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on July 20, 2020, and quarantined at home until he was hospitalized on August 10, 2020. The employee successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1495011.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction