Accident Summary Nr: 146371.015 - Employee Suffers Electric Shock While Resetting Alarm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570982.015 | 12/08/2021 | 221310 | Metropolitan Water District Of Southern California |
Abstract: At 9:31 a.m. on November 21, 2021, Employee #1 was resetting an alarm when they made contact with the equipment and received an electric shock. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570982.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |