Accident: 146211.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder And Is Killed By Head Trauma
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1595616.015 | 01/19/2022 | Jeffery Lee Mullins |
At 12:45 p.m. on January 12, 2022, an employee installed trusses and plywood for a metal roof while working from an extension ladder. At some point, the employe e fell approximately seventeen feet, received blunt force trauma to the head and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 17 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1595616.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 17 FallHt:17 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |