Accident: 145755.015 - Employee Is Killed After Crashing Truck Due To Medical Issue
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1591775.015 | 04/25/2022 | Wyoming Co Highway Dept |
At 12:45 p.m. on April 22, 2022, an employee who worked for a State highway depa rtment was driving a dump truck when he had a medical emergency. The employee lo st control of his truck and crashed into cars, a pole, and a building, killing h im.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1591775.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |