Accident: 145566.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall While Descending An Extension Lad
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1590687.015 | 04/19/2022 | Botanica Landscaping, Llc |
At 9:45 p.m. on April 18, 2022, an employee was trimming a palm tree while on a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder and hit the cement pavers on the groun d. The employee suffered blunt force head trauma and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590687.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |