Accident Summary Nr: 14550453 - Fall From Building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18417279 | 06/11/1986 | 1791 | 0 | Al-Tenn Steel Erectors Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING ON THE ROOF OF THE BUILDNG STACKING METAL DECKING APPROX 3' FT FROM THE EDGE OF THE FLOOR AND FELL APPROX 50 FT BACK WARDS.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18417279 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |