Accident: 145471.015 - Employee Is Crushed Between Bucket And Cab Of Front-End Load
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1585192.015 | 03/23/2022 | 4212 | 114770 - Klink Trucking |
At 10:30 a.m. on January 28, 2022, an employee was training a coworker on front- end loader operation when he was caught between the cab roof and the bucket. The employee was hospitalized to treat crushing injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1585192.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heavy equipment mechanics |