Accident Summary Nr: 145445.015 - Employee is injured when water truck overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1566640.015 | 12/01/2021 | 562212 | Stearns Conrad And Schmidt Consulting Engineers Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:11 p.m. on November 2, 2021, an employee was driving 2,000 gallon water truck when the truck flipped over into a trench. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1566640.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |