Accident Summary Nr: 14544134 - Employee killed when tractor overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102874575 | 04/20/1989 | 0181 | 0 | Moon Nurseries |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a low profile tractor at a high rate of speed when he attempted a 360 degree turn. The tractor overturned, pinned him underneath. Employee #1 was killed. The tractor was not equipped with ROPS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102874575 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |