Accident Summary Nr: 14521611 - Employee dies after falling from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102500592 | 06/20/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Estes Electric |
Abstract: Three roofers were installing a roof. One worker was on the ground getting shingles, while Employee #1 and the other roofer were installing shingles at the front of the house. Employee #1 fell backward off the roof approximately 17 ft to the cement sidewalk. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102500592 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |