Accident Summary Nr: 14514871 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110273703 | 09/29/1992 | 5083 | 0 | Superior Agri-Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES WERE REPAIRING A PUMP AT A FARM. ONE OF THEM WAS ELECTROCUTED DURING THE REPAIR PROCESS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110273703 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |