Accident: 145091.015 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Falling Slabs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1587688.015 | 04/05/2022 | Firenza Stone, Inc. |
At 8:00 a.m. on April 5, 2022, an employee was placing a wedge in between the sl abs and an A-frame. The slabs fell onto and crushed the employee. The employee w as killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1587688.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |