Accident Summary Nr: 14503999 - Employee killed when struck by rotating tube
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103158010 | 03/23/1990 | 3599 | 0 | Numerical Control Support, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was near a rotating stainless steel tube that was being turned by a lathe. The tube struck him in the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103158010 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |