Accident Summary Nr: 14503676 - Employee killed when caught by rotating auger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18271866 | 11/05/1987 | 5153 | 0 | Rickel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 stepped into an auger opening and became caught by the rotating auger. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18271866 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |