Accident Summary Nr: 14502678 - Employee injured in trench cave-in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575729 | 05/01/1984 | 1711 | 0 | American Plumbing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a trench that was neither shored nor sloped. He was injured when the trench caved in on him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575729 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |