Accident Summary Nr: 14500243 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM MOVING CONVEYOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103468427 | 06/01/1988 | 1731 | 0 | Habermehl Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to shut a water valve after a water line broke 300 ft down in a tunnel under construction. He climbed onto a moving conveyor to reach a valve and slipped, falling 10 ft. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103468427 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |