Accident Summary Nr: 14487045 - Employee killed when run over by tractor trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17878927 | 03/28/1989 | 7999 | 0 | Broetsky Equipment Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sleeping under a tractor trailer while off-duty. The tractor trailer moved, crushing the employee's head and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17878927 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |