Accident Summary Nr: 144813.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 144813.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1585757.01503/25/2022623110Symphony Deerbrook Llc

Abstract: An employee was providing direct patient care in a nursing home prior to becoming ill. The employee began having symptoms of COVID-19 at home before being hospitalized on April 5, 2020. The employee successfully recovered from her infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1585757.015 49 F Hospitalized injury