Accident Summary Nr: 14473649 - EMPLOYEE KILLED DUE TO FALL FROM LADDER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101521425 | 10/19/1988 | 1741 | 0 | Northern Mason Contractor |
Abstract: A mason laborer was working with a crew performing routine mason activities. After the rest of the work crew left the site, the employee was instructed to remove the two-section aluminum extension ladder from the wall. While he was on the ladder for an unknown purpose, he fell to the concrete pad below, fractured his skill, and was killed. He was found the next morning lying at the bottom of the ladder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101521425 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |