Accident: 14470686 - Employee Killed When Struck By Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
771006 | 03/04/1986 | 1623 | Hahn Contracting Company |
Employee #1, a construction foreman on a trenching job, was crossing a public highway when he was struck by a nonconstruction vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 771006 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |