Accident Summary Nr: 144279.015 - Employee is reported positive for COVID-19 infection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573536.015 | 01/21/2022 | 922150 | California Department Of Corrections And Rehabilitation; Division Of Adult Parole Operations |
Abstract: On December 24, 2021, an employee tested positive for COVID-19 but did not require hospitalization. On December 27, 2021, after the initial positive case was reported, multiple coworkers tested positive. The building was shut down for cleaning and testing. After the initial positive case of COVID-19, additional coworkers tested positive on December 27, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1573536.015 | 44 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |