Accident Summary Nr: 14412662 - Employee dies of smoke inhalation in store fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2394823 | 08/06/1987 | 2511 | 0 | Beds, Beds, Beds |
Abstract: Employee #1 worked in a furniture store. An accidental fire occurred, after which Employee #1 was found dead in a back room. He had apparently died of smoke inhalation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2394823 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |