Accident Summary Nr: 14412522 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN TRAILER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103574158 | 05/06/1987 | 7999 | 0 | Kelley Concessions,Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he contacted the bottom of the metal frame of an ungrounded trailer. The trailer was energized, apparently by a ground fault.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103574158 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |