Accident Summary Nr: 14407415 - Employee killed when well blows out
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116256462 | 06/20/1994 | 1381 | 0 | Western Gas Resources Storage, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, while using a lubricator tube to relieve pressure on a storage gas well, was fatally injured when the well blew.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116256462 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |