Accident Summary Nr: 14398572 - Employee killed when run over by dozer tracks

Accident Summary Nr: 14398572 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 11/07/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10762697011/09/199017940Gibson Construction
10762684811/09/199015410R. F. Farmer Construction

Abstract: Employee #1 jumped off his moving dozer to avoid a falling overhead power line which was struck by a dump truck. He was caught by the dozer's metal tracks, run over, and killed.

Keywords: CAUGHT BY, CONSTRUCTION, BULLDOZER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107626970 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 107626848 Occupation Not Listed